Committees


Organising Committees
Honorary President
Belma Türsen (TR) Mustafa Atasoy (TR)
Roxanna Sadoughifar (IR) Torello Lotti (IT)
Co-President
Ümit Türsen (TR) Kemal Özyurt (TR)
Katlein Franca (USA) Ayşe Serap Karadağ (TR)
Vice President
İlknur Kıvanç Altunay (TR) Medhat Abd Al Malek (JO)
Necmettin Akdeniz (TR) Recep Dursun (TR)
Secretary General
Ulaş Güvenç (TR) Ragıp Ertaş (TR)
Erdinç Terzi (TR)

Social Committees
Chair
Ayşegül Usta Güney (TR)
Member
Mehmet Demirel (TR) Gamze Yanpar Erdem (TR)
Koray Özkan (TR) Ufuk Kavuzlu (TR)

Oral Presentation and Poster Review Committees
Chairs
Kamer Gündüz (TR) Arzu Kılınç (TR)
Tomasz Hawro (DE)  
Members
Cahit Yavuz (TR) Emin Özlü (TR)
Habibullah Aktaş (TR) Gaye Sarıkan (TR)
Emine Çölgeçen (TR) Melek Aslan (TR)
Ömer Faruk Elmas (TR) Erdinç Terzi (TR)
Deniz Demirseren (TR) Mehmet Melikoğlu (TR)
M. Can Emeksiz (TR) Özgür Gündüz (TR)
İlteriş Oğuz Topal (TR) Mehmet Uçar (TR)
Ülker Gül (TR)  
Scientific Committees
Chair
Torello Lotti (IT)
Members
Abdullah Demirbaş Katlein França
Ahmet Metin Kemal Özyurt
Ahsen Eslem Kılıç Kenan Aydoğan
Ahu Birol Lawrence Parish
Algül Polat Ekici Lucia Thomas Aragones 
Amor Khachemoune Mahmut Can Koska
Amr Abdelhamed Mahmut Cüneyt Soyal 
Andaç Salman Mahmut Sami Metin
Andreas Katsabas Marcus Maurer 
Arzu Karataş Maryam  Khoskuri
Arzu Kılıç Medhat Abdelmalik
Asja Prohic Mehmet Melikoğlu
Aslı Bilgiç Mehmet Uçar
Aslı Kaptanoğlu Melba Munoz 
Aslı Tatlıparmak Melek Aslan Kayıran
Asude Kara Polat Meltem Önder
Atif Hussain Kazmi Meltem Türkmen
Aylin Türel Ermertcan Michael H Gold
Ayşe Akman Karakaş Mihael Skerlev
Ayşe Serap Karadağ Milos Nikolic
Ayşenur Botsalı Mohamad Goldust
Ayşın Köktürk Mohammad Jafferany
Ayşin Köktürk Mustafa Tunca
Banu Ertekin Taşkın Mustafa Turhan Şahin
Begüm Ünlü Müge Göre Karaali
Belma Türsen Nazan Emiroğlu
Bengü Çevirgen Cemil Necmettin Akdeniz
Bengü Gerçeker Türk Neslihan Fişek İzci
Berna Aksoy Nida Kaçar
Bilal Doğan Ozan Erdem
Birgül Özkesici Kurt Ömer Faruk Elmas
Burcu Beksaç Ömer Kutlu
Burhan Balta Özge Aşkın
Burhan Engin Özgür Gündüz
Büşra Altun deniz Özlem Kaplan
Cahit Yavuz Özlem Su Küçük
Christina Shut Pawel Pietkiewicz
Dedee Murrell Pelin Eşme
Deniz Demirseren Pelin Koçyiğit
Deniz Yücelten Pelin Üstüner
Didem Didar Balcı Pertevniyal Bodamyalı
Eckart Haneke  Pınar İnandıoğlu Kurtuluş
Efruz Pirdoğan  Rafet Koca
Elif Cömert Ragıp Ertaş
Emek Kocatürk Recep Dursun
Emel Bülbül Başkan Roxanna Sadoughifar
Emel Erdal Sadiye Kuş
Emin Gündüz Seçil  Vural
Emin Özlü Selami Aykut Temiz
Emine Ünal Selda Pelin Kartal
Ercan Arca Semahat Alp Erdal
Ersoy Acer Serap Öztürkcan
Esra Ağaoğlu Seray Külcü Çakmak
Esra Pancar Yüksel  Sezgi Sarıkaya Solak
Eylem Arıkan Sıla Sayar
Ezgi Erdal Özkur Sibel Doğan
Fatma Pelin Cengiz Snejia Vassileva
Filiz Canbolat Sule Ketenci Ertaş
Filiz Kuşak Sümeyre Seda Ertekin
Filiz Topaloğlu Demir Şirin Yaşar
Gamze Erfan Şule Güngör
Gonca Elçin Şükran Sarıgül Güdük
Gonca Saraç Tamer İrfan Kaya
Göknur Kalkan Torello Lotti
Gökşen Ertuğrul Tuğba Kevser Uzunçakmak
Gülşen Tükenmez Demirci Ufuk Kavuzlu
Habib Aktaş Uwe Wollina
Haitham Donia Ümit Türsen
Hasan Mete Aksoy Vildan Manav
Hilal Kaya Erdoğan Yasemin Oram
Hüray Hügül Zafer Türkoğlu
Işıl Bulur Zahide Eriş
Işıl İnanır Zehra Aşiran Serdar
İlkin Zindancı Zekai Kutlubay
İlknur Altunay Zennure Takcı
Jelena Stojkovic-Filipovic Zeynep Topkarcı
Kamer Gündüz Zuhal Metin

*Listed alphabetically

LookUs & Online Makale